RS-485 Fiber-Optic Link

$168.00

RS-485 to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic ConverterST Fiber Connectors35mm DIN Rail Mounting The 101-0079 Fiber-Optic Link is a simple to use, plug-and-play, RS-485 to multi-mode fiber optic converter. Using standard ST connectors the Fiber-Optic Link extends the maximum distance of an RS-485 signal up to 4 km (2.5 mi) in a...


USB Fiber-Optic Link

$162.00

USB to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic ConverterST Fiber Connectors35mm DIN Rail Mounting The USB Fiber-Optic Link is a simple to use, plug-and-play, USB to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic converter. When connected to a 101-0079 RS-485 Fiber-Optic Link the maximum RS-485 communications distance can be extended up to 4 km (2.5 miles) in...